Divine Liturgy for the coming week

Glory to Jesus Christ!

Sunday, 8/20, 12th Sunday after Pentecost
10:00 a.m. For the people of the parish

Epistle: 1 Corinthians 15:1-11
Gospel: Matthew 19:16-26, Tone 3

Monday, 8/21/23 Holy Apostle Thaddeus, Martyr Bassa
9:00 a.m. +Stefan Pospolita (Pan.) requested by Daria Jakubowski

Tuesday, 8/22, Holy Martyr Agathonicus
9:00 a.m. God’s blessing for Daria, Vera, Christine and Natalia requested by Nadia Trojan

Wednesday, 8/23, Holy Martyr Lupus, Priest-martyr Irenaeus
9:00 a.m. No particular intention for the Divine Liturgy scheduled

Thursday, 8/24, Holy Priest Martyr Eutyches
10:00 a.m. Thanksgiving Divine Liturgy for Independence Day of Ukraine

Friday, 8/25, Holy Apostles Bartholomew and Titus
9:00 a.m. No particular intention for the Divine Liturgy scheduled

Saturday, 8/26, Holy Martyrs Adrian and Natalia
9:00 a.m. +Antin Ruchar (Pan.) requested by Emilia Iwaniw

Sunday, 8/27, 13th Sunday after Pentecost
10:00 a.m. For the people of the parish

Epistle: 1 Corinthians 16:13-24
Gospel: Matthew 21:33-42, Tone 4

Divine Liturgy for the coming week

Glory to Jesus Christ!

Sunday, 8/13, 11th Sunday after Pentecost
8:00 a.m. For the people of the parish

Epistle: 1 Corinthians 9:2-12
Gospel: Matthew 18:23-35, Tone 2

Monday, 8/14, Translation of the Relics of Theodosius
9:00 a.m. No particular intention for the Divine Liturgy scheduled

Tuesday, 8/15, Dormition of the Mother of God — Blessing of herbs and flowers
10:00 a.m. For the people of the parish

Wednesday, 8/16, Holy Martyr Diomedes
9:00 a.m. No particular intention for the Divine Liturgy scheduled

Thursday, 8/17, Holy Martyr Myron
9:00 a.m. No particular intention for the Divine Liturgy scheduled

Friday, 8/18, Holy Martyrs Florus and Laurus
9:00 a.m. No particular intention for the Divine Liturgy scheduled

Saturday, 8/19, Holy Martyr Andrew*Andri\ Strat., m/.
9:00 a.m. No particular intention for the Divine Liturgy scheduled

Sunday, 8/20, 12th Sunday after Pentecost
10:00 a.m. For the people of the parish

Epistle: 1 Corinthians 15:1-11
Gospel: Matthew 19:16-26, Tone 3

Divine Liturgy for the coming week

Glory to Jesus Christ!

Sunday, 8/6/, 10th Sunday after Pentecost —Transfiguration of the Lord — Blessing of Fruits
10:00 a.m. For the People of the parish

Epistle: 2 Peter 1:10-19
Gospel: Matthew 17:1-9, Tone 1

Monday, 8/7, The Venerable Martyr Dometius
9:00 a.m. +Orest Dubno (Pan.) requested by Luba Dubno

Tuesday, 8/8, The Confessor Emilian
9:00 a.m. No particular intention for the Divine Liturgy scheduled

Wednesday, 8/9, Holy Apostle Mathias
9:00 a.m. No particular intention for the Divine Liturgy scheduled

Thursday, 8/10, Holy Archdeacon Martyr Lawrence
9:00 a.m. No particular intention for the Divine Liturgy scheduled

Friday, 8/11, Holy Martyr Euplus
9:00 a.m. No particular intention for the Divine Liturgy scheduled

Saturday, 8/12, Holy Martyrs Photius and Anicetus
9:00 a.m. No particular intention for the Divine Liturgy scheduled

Sunday, 8/13, 11th Sunday after Pentecost
8:00 a.m. For the People of the parish

Epistle: 1 Corinthians 9:2-12
Gospel: Matthew 18:23-35, Tone 2

Divine Liturgy for the coming week

Glory to Jesus Christ!

Sunday, 7/30, 9th Sunday after Pentecost
10:00 a.m. For the people of the parish

Epistle: 1 Corinthians 3:9-17
Gospel: Matthew 14:22-34, Tone 8

Monday, 7/31, Our Venerable Father Eudocimus the Righteous
9:00 a.m. +Cathy Kolesnik requested by the Sestretsi

Tuesday, 8/01, The 7 Holy Maccabean Martyrs
9:00 a.m. No particular for the Divine Liturgy scheduled.

Wednesday, 8/2, Translation of the Relics of Stephen the Protomartyr
9:00 a.m. +Cathy Kolesnik requested by the Sestretsi

Thursday, 8/3, Venerable Fathers Isaak, Dalmatus and Faustus
9:00 a.m. +Cathy Kolesnik requested by the Sestretsi

Friday, 8/4, 7 Youth Martyrs of Ephesus
9:00 a.m. +Kyle Paluha (Pan.) requested by Jaroslaw Paluha

Saturday, 8/5,, Holy Martyr Eusignius
9:00 a.m. +Cathy Kolesnik requested by the Sestretsi

Sunday, 8/6, 10th Sunday after Pentecost
10:00 a.m. For the people of the parish

Epistle: 1 Corinthians 3:9-17
Gospel: Matthew 14:22-34, Tone 8

Divine Liturgy for the coming week

Glory to Jesus Christ!

Sunday, 7/23, 8th Sunday after Pentecost
10:00 a.m. For the people of the parish

Epistle: 1 Corinthians 1:10-18
Gospel: Matthew 14:14-22, Tone 7

Monday, 7/24, Holy Martyrs Borys and Hlib
9:00 a.m. +Lajos Komondy and Chris Komondy

Tuesday, 7/25, Dormition of St Anne, grandmother of Our Lord
8:00 a.m. +Cathy Kolesnik requested by the Sestretsi

Wednesday, 7/26, Holy Martyrs Hermolaus and Paraskavia
9:00 a.m. +Cathy Kolesnik requested by the Sestretsi

Thursday, 7/27, Holy Great Martyr Pantelimon
9:00 a.m. +Cathy Kolesnik requested by the Sestretsi

Friday, 7/28, Holy Apostles Prochorus and Nicanor
9:00 a.m. +Olga Pospolita (Pan.) requested by Daria Jakubowski

Saturday, 7/29, Holy Martyr Callinicus
9:00 a.m. +Cathy Kolesnik requested by the Sestretsi

Sunday, 7/30, 9th Sunday after Pentecost
10:00 a.m. For the people of the parish

Epistle: 1 Corinthians 3:9-17
Gospel: Matthew 14:22-34 , Tone 8

Divine Liturgy for the coming week

Glory to Jesus Christ!

Sunday, 7/16, 7th Sunday after Pentecost
10:00 a.m. For the people of the parish

Epistle: Romans 15:1-7
Gospel: Matthew 9:27-35, Tone 6

Monday, 7/17, Holy Great Martyr Martina
9:00 a.m. +Father Vladimir Levitzky (47th Anniv., Pan.) requested by Joseph Levitzky

Tuesday, 7/18, Holy Martyrs Hyacinth and Emilian
8:00 a.m. +Cathy Kolesnik requested by the Sestretsi

Wednesday, 7/19, Our Ven. Mother Macrina
9:00 a.m. +Mychajlo Kuchnij (Pan.) requested by Jaroslaw Paluha

Thursday, 7/20, Holy Prophet Elijah
9:00 a.m. +Cathy Kolesnik requested by the Sestretsi

Friday, 7/21, Our Venerable Father Simeon and the Holy Prophet Ezekiel
9:00 a.m. +Kyle Paluha (Pan.) requested by Jaroslaw Paluha

Saturday, 7/22, Holy Myrrh-bearer Mary Magdalene
9:00 a.m. +Stefania Kolos (1st Anniv., Pan.) requested by Nicholas Kolos

Sunday, 7/23, 8th Sunday after Pentecost
10:00 a.m. For the people of the parish

Epistle: 1 Corinthians 1:10-18
Gospel: Matthew 14:14-22, Tone 7

Divine Liturgy for the coming week

Glory to Jesus Christ!

Sunday, 7/9, 6th Sunday after Pentecost
10:00 a.m. For the people of the parish

Epistle: Romans 12:6-14
Gospel: Matthew 9:1-8, Tone 5

Monday, 7/10, Our Venerable Anthony of the Caves
9:00 a.m. God’s blessing and health for Christine Gawron requested by Sestretsi

Tuesday, 7/11, Repose of Blessed Olga
9:00 a.m. +Cathy Kolesnik requested by the Sestretsi

Wednesday, 7/12, Holy Martyrs Proclus & Hilary
9:00 a.m. +Paraskevia Paluha requested by Jaroslaw Paluha

Thursday, 7/13, Synaxis of the Holy Archangel Gabriel
9:00 a.m. +Cathy Kolesnik requested by the Sestretsi

Friday, 7/14, Holy Apostle Aquila
9:00 a.m. +Theodore and Ellen Paluha (Pan.) requested by Jaroslaw Paluha

Saturday, 7/15, Holy Prince Vladimir
9:00 a.m. +Cathy Kolesnik requested by the Sestretsi

Sunday, 7/16, 7th Sunday after Pentecost
10:00 a.m. For the people of the parish

Epistle: Romans 15:1-7
Gospel: Matthew 9:27-35, Tone 6

Divine Liturgy for the coming week

Glory to Jesus Christ!

Sunday, 7/2, 5th Sunday after Pentecost
10:00 a.m. For the people of the parish

Epistle: Romans 10:1-10
Gospel: Matthew 8:28-9:1, Tone 4

Monday, 7/3, Holy Martyr Hyacinth
9:00 a.m. +Fernando Velez requested by the Rios Family

Tuesday, 7/4, Our Father Andrew
9:00 a.m. No particular intentioned scheduled for the Liturgy

Wednesday, 7/5, Our Venerable Father Athanasius
9:00 a.m. +Jairo Rios requested by the Rios Family

Thursday, 7/6, Our Venerable Father Sisoes the Great
9:00 a.m. +Marino Rios requested by the Rios Family

Friday, 7/7, Our Venerable Father Thomas and Acacius
9:00 a.m. +Theodor and Maria Kuchnij (Pan.) requested by the Jaroslaw Paluha

Saturday, 7/8, Holy Great Martyr Procopius
9:00 a.m. +Paul Paluha (Pan.) requested by Jaroslaw Paluha

Sunday, 7/9, 6th Sunday after Pentecost
10:00 a.m. For the people of the parish

Epistle: Romans 12:6-14
Gospel: Matthew 9:1-8, Tone 5

Divine Liturgy for the coming week

Glory to Jesus Christ

Sunday, 6/18, 3rd Sunday after Pentecost —Father’s Day
8:30 a.m. Moleben to the Mother of God for all Fathers of the Parish requested by Sestretsi
9:00 a.m. +Rosemary and Michael Waselik request by Marion Piggott
10:30 a.m. For the people of the parish —Moleben to Jesus Christ

Epistle: Romans 5:1-10
Gospel: Matthew 6:22-34, Tone 2

Monday, 6/19, Holy Apostle Jude
9:00 a.m. God’s blessing and health for Ciprian Godenciuc

Tuesday, 6/20, Holy Priest Martyr Methodius
9:00 a.m. No particular intention for the Liturgy

Wednesday, 6/21, Holy Martyr Julian of Tarsusa
9:00 a.m. No particular intention for the Liturgy

Thursday, 6/22, Holy Priest Martyr Eusebius
9:00 a.m. No particular intention for the Liturgy

Friday, 6/23, Holy Martyr Agripina
9:00 a.m. God’s blessing and health for Roman Markiw (100 years) requested by Olha Markiw

Saturday, 6/24, Birth of John the Baptist
9:00 a.m. +Anna and Michael Lipcan (Pan.) requested by Barbara and Patrick Bagley

Sunday, 6/25/, 4th Sunday after Pentecost
9:00 a.m. +Frances Dmyterko (17th Anniv.) requested by Marion Piggott
10:30 a.m. For the people of the parish —Moleben to Jesus Christ

Epistle: Romans 5:1-10
Gospel: Matthew 6-22-34, Tone 2